Latest News

Full list of Award winners

 

Special Awards

Year 7


Year 7 Dux - Emily Mahony, Harry Parrett

Warrnambool City Council Effort & Achievement Award - Ruby Couch

Highest Achieving Merit Points Award - Hannah Van Der Aa, Ted Kelly

Warrnambool RSL Sub-Branch Inc Endeavour Award - Scarlett O'Brien

Margaret Bastow Award sponsored by Board of Management - Bailey Delaney

 

Year 8

Year 8 Dux - Erin Russell, Jace Nepean/Zack Houlihan

Warrnambool City Council Effort & Achievement Award - Ellie Ryan

Highest Achieving Merit Points Award - Louise Tamer, Jace Nepean

Warrnambool RSL Sub-Branch Inc Endeavour Award - Eliza Lane

Warrnambool East Rotary Club Encouragement Award - Tess Madden

 

Year 9

Year 9 Dux  - Holly Klem, Benjamin Pennington

Warrnambool City Council Effort & Achievement Award - Matthew Clements

Highest Achieving Merit Points Award - Holly Klem, Benjamin Pennington/Maxwell Rea

Warrnambool RSL Sub-Branch Inc Endeavour Award - Maxwell Rea

Warrnambool East Rotary Club Encouragement Award - Sophie Mack

 

Year 10

Year 10 Dux - Sarasa Deguchi, Jacob Gome

Warrnambool City Council Effort & Achievement Award - Austin Edwards

Highest Achieving Merit Points Award - Sarasa Deguchi, Jacob Gome

Warrnambool RSL Sub-Branch Inc Endeavour Award - Ava Spratt

Lions Club of Warrnambool Community Services Award - Matilda Edge

Tim Rayner Audiology Science Prize - Kate Beggs, Harrison Carroll-Beard

R A Steel Vocational Award - Jack Owen

Westvic Staffing Solutions - VET Excellence Award - Matilda Ryan

Warrnambool Freemasons Lodge & the Freemasons Foundation scholarship - Sam Houston

Diocese of Ballarat Scholarship - Caitlin Garner

Australian Defence Force Leadership Award - Sophie Woolstencroft

University of Melbourne Kwong Lee Dow Young Scholars Program - Jacob Gome   Nominated: Harrison Carroll-Beard, Matilda Edge, Sarasa Deguchi

 

Year 11

Maddens Lawyers Year 11 Dux - Rebecca Zerbe, Finn Laidler

Highest Achieving Merit Points Award - Rebecca Zerbe, Andrew Pritchard

Warrnambool RSL Sub-Branch Inc Endeavour Award - Emily Reid

R A Steel VCAL Award - Georgina Rankin

Caltex Best All Rounder Award - Zara Lukeis

The Knights of the Southern Cross (Victoria) Encouragement Scholarship - Bianca Suckling, Emmanuel Ajang

Roma Britnell Student Leadership Award - Andrew Pritchard

Deakin University Young Influencer Award - Michael Killen

 

Year 12

Deakin University Year 12 VCE High Achieving Student Award - ATAR over 90 - Rose Marie Deimetry, Brayden Casamento, Matilda O'Brien, Genevieve Pope

McLaren Hunt Financial Group Dux of the College - Alexandra Klem

Chris Steel Designs 2nd Highest Achieving VCE Student of the College - Briana Surkitt

R A Steel 3rd Highest Achieving VCE Student of the College - Ellie McCosh

Cassign VCE Art Dux - Renee Hirst

Cassign Studio VCE Arts Dux - Briana Surkitt

Cassign VCE Visual Communication Design Dux - Emily Reid

The Standard VCE Media Dux - Carl Smith

Drs Ron & Carlyn Sproston VCE Drama Dux - Keisha Waller

South West Tools VCE Product Design and Technology (Resistant Materials) Dux - Isaak Jagoe

R A Steel VCE Product Design and Technology (Textiles) Dux - Claudia Owen

Pronto Fine Food Merchants VCE Food Studies Dux - Leela Greene

Hello World VCE Languages (Japanese) Dux  - Sarasa Deguchi

Vince Callaghan & Julie Kean VCE Languages (French) Dux - Matilda O'Brien

Vince Callaghan & Julie Kean VCE Ancient History Dux - Jemima McCoy

Vince Callaghan & Julie Kean VCE History Revolutions Dux - Sharna Jenkins, Kirra O'Keefe

Drs Ron & Carlyn Sproston VCE English Literature Dux - Anna Beggs

Warrnambool Books VCE English Dux - Anna Beggs

Stringer Clark Lawyers VCE Legal Studies Dux - Ellie McCosh

Sinclair Wilson VCE Business Management Dux - Joseph Mahony

Sinclair Wilson VCE Accounting Dux - Brayden Cassamento

Sinclair Wilson VCE Computer Software Development Dux - Nathan James

South West Credit VCE Economics Dux - Harry Price

Kip McGrath Warrnambool/Dennis Wilson memorial VCE Further Mathematics Dux - Andrew Pritchard

Kip McGrath Warrnambool/Dennis Wilson memorial  VCE Mathematical Methods Dux - Jacob Gome

Kip McGrath Warrnambool/Dennis Wilson memorial VCE Specialist Mathematics Dux - Rose Marie Deimetry

Tim Rayner Audiology VCE Physics Award - Nelson Grant

John Hingston Memorial VCE Chemistry Dux - Briana Surkitt

John Hingston Memorial VCE Biology Dux - Rebecca Zerbe

Dr John Clarke VCE Psychology Dux - Finn Laidler

Artz & Kay Pharmacy VCE Health and Human Development Dux - Rachel Dickson

Greater Western Victoria Rebels/AFL Victoria VCE Physical Education Dux - Hannah Crouch Loveday

Greater Western Victoria Rebels/AFL Victoria VCE Outdoor and Environmental Studies Dux - Rebecca Zerbe, Ellie McCosh

Alzburg Resort Highest Achieving VCE External Studies Student - Mia King

Highest Achieving Merit Points Award - Harry Price, Genevieve Pope

Pat Kavanagh Plumbing Pty Ltd VCAL Dux of the College Award - Sophie Melican

Hammonds Paints Outstanding Work Placement Award - Ben Carter, Caitlin Fowler

Dale Cleves VET Music (Music Performance) Dux - Jemima McCoy

Greater Western Victoria Rebels/AFL Victoria VET Sport & Recreation Dux - Noah Edge

South West TAFE Outstanding VET in Schools Award - Sophie Melican

Warrnambool Cheese & Butter Enthusiam & Commitment Award - Claudia Owen

Australian Defence Force Leadership Award - Genevieve Pope

Edmund Rice Award - Harry Price

Catherine McAuley Award - Briana Surkitt

Special Awards - Other

Dale Cleves Music Middle School Awards - Will Pennington, Oliver Hammond

Spotlight Product Design (Textiles) Junior/Middle/Senior School Awards - Julia Kelly, Chelsea Anderson, Laura Ritchie

South West Tools Product Design (Resistant Materials) Junior/Middle/Senior Awards - Tamsyn Curran, Josh Bail, Lars Wigell

Vince Callaghan & Julie Kean Language Awards Middle School Awards - Harrison Carroll-Beard Japanese, Jacob Gome French

Drs Ron & Carlyn Sproston Drama Middle School Award - Katie Gust

Bade Ness Rural Agriculture Junior/Middle School Awards - Amarli McKenna, Anastasia Rea

Greater Western Victoria Rebels/AFL Victoria Health/PE Middle School Awards - Ellie Swarbrick, Archie Stevens

Jan & Paul Noreika Information Technology Award - William Gleisner

McMahon's Family Catering Junior/Middle School Food Studies Award - Ruby Wright, Geena Mehmi

St Vincent de Paul Community Service and Social Justice Award - Scarlett Rea

Warrnambool Books Premier's Reading Challenge Award - Olivia Kelly

Beverley Melican Public Speaking Excellence Award - Harry Price

Beverley Melican Public Speaking Encouragement Award - Finn Laidler

Mercy Education Award - Rebecca Zerbe

University of SA Innovation Award - Benjamin Pennington

Zart Art Arts Hall of Fame Award - Cornelius Wong

Arts Hall of Fame Principal's Choice Award - Emma Stapleton

School Sportsperson of the Year - Ethan Boyd

Warrnambool Athletics Club Award - Ethan Boyd, Rebecca Zerbe

Pierre de Coubertin Award  - Liam Herbert


Year Level Awards


Year 7 Academic Excellence

Monique Ahearn

Zahli Clark

Ruby Couch

Evie Dalton

Hannah El Hage

Ailsa Gome

Rose Harvey

Mimi Jenkins

Ted Kelly

Archie Laidler

Aisha Lowe

Emily Mahony

Bridie Moloney

Alyssa Miles O'Bray

Scarlett O'Brien

Harry Parrett

Amy Ryan

Hannah Van Der Aa

Ava Welsh

Madison Wilson

Year 7 Consistency and Effort

Chelsea Aragon

Paige Armitstead

Aisha Burgess

Mia Casamento

Bailey Delaney

Mina Gagniere

Milly Graham

Charli Groves

Joshua Hermans

Bridie King

Lily McDonough

Meg Matthews

Alli Pickering

Alexandra Roberts

Lilly Sanderson

Millie Shiells

Esther Sinnott

Isla Tweedly

Nadia Vogels

Haley Warburton

Norah Welsh

Georgia Wiese

Caitlin Williams

Natalie Wong 

Year 8 Academic Excellence

 Selena Bandara

Jayda Beveridge

Finn Cook

Lucy El-Hage

William Gleisner

Quaid Hinkley

Zack Houlihan

Clara Hunold

Eliza Lane

Mimi Maher

Maggie Moss

Jace Nepean

Darcy O'Keefe

William Pennington

Grace Rafferty

Erin Russell

Ellie Ryan

Martin Wohlers

Ayrton Wohlers

Emma Zerbe

Year 8 Consistency and Effort

Amelia Bell

Niamh Clements

Ruby Conlan

Isabelle Dix

Bree Fox

Libby Gass

Callum Hancock

Molly Kellermeir

Maddison Lee

Reilly Lumsden

Tess Madden

Peta Mahoney

Phoebe Marris

Jessie Mellblom

Keela Moloney-Smith

Molly Monaghan

Hemdan Mulata

Laura Mullins

Danelle Perera

Georgia Pohlner

Thomas Riordan

Lawson Spratt

Sasha Suckling

Louise Tamer

Madeleine Turner

Jenna Twaddle

Keely Waterson

William Watson

Nell White

Eddie Worrall

Year 9 Academic Excellence

 Joshua Bail

Alexandra Barker

Eliza Blundell

Mary Collins

Elsa Collins

Olivia Dorney

Sarah Ewing

Molly Farley

Ines Gagniere

Nicola Giblin

Oliver Hammond

Joshua James

Chloe Janes

Olivia Kelly

Ashlyn Kent

Stephanie Killen

Holly Klem

Max Lumsden

Dominic McElgunn

Benjamin Pennington

Catherine Ragg

Maxwell Rea

Indiara Wake

Tahlia Walker

Wil Woolstencroft

Year 9 Consistency and Effort

Tessa Allen

Chelsea Anderson

Sofie Beks

Sarah Biggs

Monique Brown

Matthew Clements

Jessica Gedye

Justin Glennen

Hattie Gough

Thomas Graham

Eliza Healey

Maggie Hintum

Stephanie Jenkins

Amy Johnston

Poppy Keane

Sophie Mack

Olivia Marris

Ava Pierce

Maggie Rea

Samuel Richards

Sebastian Shiells

Gabriella Smith

Thalia Uebergang

Year 10 Academic Excellence

Kate Beggs

Harrison Carroll-Beard

Sarasa Deguchi

Matilda Edge

Jacob Gome

Gabrielle Lougheed

Ava Spratt

Alexander Turoczy

Cornelius Wong

Year 10 Consistency and Effort

Annelli Cook

Samuel Crouch -Loveday

Caitlin Garner

Lori Irving

Hannah McConnell

Geena Mehmi

Joshua Moloney

Ella Titmus

Sophie Woolstencroft

Year 11 Academic Excellence

Zoe Bussell

Hannah Crouch-Loveday

Rachel Dickson

Jaylah English

Piper Hinkley

Lana Hirst

Sharna Jenkins

Michael Killen

Finn Laidler

Zara Lukeis

Joseph Mahony

Paddy O'Brien

Andrew Pritchard

Emily Reid

Sharni Smith

Jobe Steel

Ashlee Twaddle

Rebecca Zerbe

Year 11 Consistency and Effort

Sarah Beasley

Mackenzie Chambers

Jackson Couch

Tommy Creece

Ella Crichton

Amberose Edwards

Meg Hamilton

Charlotte Johns

Alyssa Lumsden

Ebony Marris

Sophie McDonald

Sophie McElgunn

Erin McKenna

Mattea O'Donnell

Emily Pennington

Emma Ragg

Maggie Rayner

Bianca Suckling

Millie Tampion

Jessica Thwaites

Thomas West

Year 12 Academic Excellence

Alexandra Klem

Briana Surkitt

Eilie McCosh

Rose Marie Deimetry

Brayden Casamento

Matilda O'Brien

Genevieve Pope

Anna Beggs

Jemima McCoy

Anya Cook

Year 12 Consistency and Effort

Nelson Grant

Isaak Jagoe

Ana Gaston

Mia King

Jakob Linke

Kirra O'Keefe

Victoria Hearn

Chelsea Hodgins

Mick Slockwitch

Georgia McKenzie

Lauren Johnson

Harrison Price

Claudia Owen

Chelsea Walsh

Amelia Quinlan

Megan Sadler

 

File downloads:

 

Author: