Key Personnel


Key Personnel and Management 2019


Principal: Peter Morgan

Deputy Principal:
 Michael Wrigley
Assistant Principal - Students: Lisa Pope
Assistant Principal - Learning and Teaching: Justin Houlihan

Director of Enhancing Catholic Identity and Religious Education:
 John O'Sullivan

Head of Junior School:
 Karen Hetherington
Head of Middle School: Ben Nelson
Head of Senior School: Shane Smith
  

Governors of Emmanuel College Inc

Sr Eileen-Ann Daffy (Convenor)
Fr Lawrence O'Toole (Chair)
Fr John Fitzgerald
Sr Marie Davey

Board of Management

Mr Peter Morgan (Principal and Executive Officer)
Ms Karen Jongebloed (Chair)
Ms Maree Lane (Deputy Chair)
Des Powell (Mercy Education Ltd Director)
Sr Geraldine Mugavin (Congregation Nominee - Sisters of Mercy)
Mr Brendan Howard (St Joseph’s Parish nominee)
Dr Veronica Hughson
Ms Joanne McCormack
Mr Chris Steel

Year Level Coordinators

Year 7 Coordinator: Justin Marris
Year 7 Assistant Coordinator: Annabelle Morton
Year 8 Coordinator: James Byrne
Year 8 Assistant Coordinator: Anne Marantelli
Year 9 Coordinator: Sophie Pekin
Year 9 Assistant Coordinator: Glen Martin
Year 10 Coordinator: Carolyn Roache
Year 10 Assistant Coordinator: Marko Wakim
Year 11 Coordinator: Sean Fitzgibbon
Year 11 Assistant Coordinator: Ben Woonton
Year 12 Coordinator: Megan Davies
Year 12 Assistant Coordinator: Marinita Condon
Learning & Teaching Leader - Senior School: Helen Hodson & Jenny Konigson
Learning & Teaching Leader - Middle School: Amanda McCarten
Learning & Teaching Leader - Junior School: Simone Rolfe


Key Learning Area Coordinators

Creative Arts: Natasha Cummings
Design Technology: Ben McKenzie
English & Public Speaking: James Laidler
Health, Physical Education & Sporting Academies: Michael Clements
Humanities: Peter Morton
Languages: Michelle Joseph
Maths & Numeracy: Tamara Charleson
Performing Arts: Ian Leonard
Religious Education: Sue Bourke
Science and Laboratory Management: Suzie Wellens
Digital Technologies: Cindy Baulch-Brown
     

Other

Applied Learning (VCAL) Coordinator: Brendan Donahoo 
VETis and Student Pathways Coordinator: David Gladman
Duke of Edinburgh's Award Coordinator: Glen Martin
ICT Manager: David Cottrill
Instrumental Music Coordinator: Ian Leonard 
Learning Resource Centre Coordinator: Margaret Sinnott
Learning Support Coordinator: Cheryll Courtney
Sports Coordinator: Ali Lucas
Student Leadership Coordinator: Ben Walsh 
Student Wellbeing Coordinator: Rachele Sloane
Timetable Assistant: Noel Mugavin
Literacy Coordinator: Rebecca Thompson
Home Liaison Coordinator: Caroline Garner


Business Manager: Stephen Kerr
Director of Human Resources: Shirley Errey
College Organiser: Jason Moloney
Principal's Assistant: Suzanne Dwyer

Registrar: Margaret Moloney
Director of Marketing: Jean Christie
Director of Development: Carole Reid
Alumni Coordinator: Candice Hampstead